Beautiful, Badescu Skin

"Putting your best face forward."

Fan Friday Giveaway: Cellufirm Drops

Friday is here! Follow us on Instagram and Comment on this picture on Instagram to enter to win the Cellufirm Drops!

This product is amazing at helping you get firmer, tighter, younger-looking skin! With Collagen, Elastin, Hyaluronic Acid, Vitamin E, and Seaweed,
you can apply the Cellufirm Drops on your face, neck, decolletage, and eye area. 

While you’re entering to win, make sure to check out this week’s blog highlights as well:

1. Learn how to effectively treat acne like an Ancient Roman.
2. Discover which skin care ingredient soothes skin, fights acne, and provides antioxidant protection.
3. We started making videos!
4. My Skin Care Story: A true story of skin care redemption.
contest
*This contest will run from September 27-30, 2013. Winner will be announced on Instagram on the morning of Monday, September 30, 2013. Residents of the United States and Canada are eligible to win our Cellufirm Drops.  

Author: Jill

As a long-time writer, editor, and esthetician, I’ve had an ongoing love affair with Mario Badescu Skin Care for years. I can usually be found reading, knitting, painting, trying new beauty and skin care products, and telling everyone to wear more sunscreen. These days, I’m feeling super grateful for the opportunity to share more Mario with the world! I believe that better skin care changes lives. For more about me, visit my Google+ Page.

25 Comments

  1. OMG that looks totally divine !! LOL I am obsessed w/Mario anything plus I just love the colors of alot of the products- so pretty and amazing!! tk you

  2. OMG. this is an awesome product! Amazing! Love it!

  3. Would love love love to try the Cellufirm Drops!!

  4. Would love to try this! Love MB!!!

  5. I <3 my Mario products! I would love to try this product.

  6. Want to try this so bad!

  7. Would love to try this! How do I enter the sweeps?

  8. great products looks cool

  9. Need this! Getting to that age.

  10. Love this stuff!

  11. I would love to add this to my daily MB skincare regimen! ♥ me some Mario!

  12. This is exactly hat I need for my combination peri-menopausal skin! I’d love to try it. Thanks!

  13. looks like a great product never tried it! hope i win!

  14. I would love to try it! Helps with acne and provides antioxidants, love it!

  15. Me please!!

  16. Just finished cleansing my face with all my Mario Badescu skin care products. Now if I only had the cellufirm drops I’d be all set. Mario Badescu ROCKS!!! Please , pretty please pick me. :-).

  17. Never tried this product. Would be a great opportunity.

  18. I have tried and liked most MB products. Pls give me a chance to try this one out for free. =) Love Me Mario Badescu as I have loved you.

  19. I’m not sure what this does but I’d LOVE to figure it out!!!

  20. Love these lovely drops! Makes the skin velvety soft!!

  21. really love to win it….awesm product

  22. i use this kind of syrum every day it is awsome love it ! would love more please!

  23. I started using Mario Badescu products a few months ago, and now I make it a point to explore what else I might like in the line when visit Nordstrom. Mario Badescu is the best, and I would love these drops of goodness for my skin!

  24. I think this is fabulous and sounds great for your skin.

  25. What can you not say about your product is the stuff that makes me want to clean my face in the morning and evening all of my friends want to know want I use and yes I don’t want to share but dang it I just love you and your product. Why do I have to share but hey if it will give that beautiful glow and make my husband lose his mind then I will share.Love it and you thank you.